Q7

Q7 Runner and Q7 Agent improperly handle spaces in AUT workspace path

Details

  • Type: Bug Bug
  • Status: Resolved Resolved
  • Priority: Major Major
  • Resolution: Fixed
  • Affects Version/s: 1.0.0
  • Fix Version/s: 1.2.3
  • Component/s: Runner, Server
  • Labels:
    None
  • Test Mode:
    Manual

Activity

There are no comments yet on this issue.

People

  • Assignee:
    komaz
    Reporter:
    komaz
Vote (0)
Watch (0)

Dates

  • Created:
    27/Jun/12 8:17 PM
    Updated:
    28/Jun/12 5:52 PM
    Resolved:
    28/Jun/12 5:52 PM